Cleaning services in Villa Park, CA
77% of homes have 4+ bedrooms, so recurring plans save the most. House cleaning, windows and exterior, and carpet and upholstery for Villa Park homes. See your price, then compare up to three local pros.
- Instant price estimate
- Up to 3 local quotes
- Independent local pros
- Free, no obligation
Three kinds of cleaning, one Villa Park request
Large custom single-family homes on half-acre and larger lots.
Villa Park at a glance
Public data on Villa Park homes, water and local rules, with a link to each source.
Typical Villa Park home
About $225 - $325 for a standard clean
Based on the median home in Villa Park (4 bedrooms, US Census ACS 2020-2024) and our Villa Park price table. Extra bathrooms, size, condition and add-ons change the price; the pro sets the final price.
- Typical home
- 4 bedrooms, median year built 1974
- 90% of occupied homes are owner-occupied and 10% are rented.
- Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: bedrooms; year built; tenure
- Housing mix
- 95% single-family detached
- 1% attached (townhomes and similar), 1% in buildings with 2 or more units. 1,971 homes in total.
- Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: units in structure; housing units
- Tap water
- Very hard, 20 grains per gallon
- 342 - 343 mg/L depending on the source (Serrano Water District, 2025 data).
- Source: Serrano Water District 2026 water quality report
- Short-term rentals
- Not allowed in residential zones
- Renting a home or room for under 30 consecutive days, or advertising it, is unlawful.
- Source: City of Villa Park, Municipal Code Short-term Rentals (VPMC 23-3.5)
- Wildfire hazard zones
- Very High zones mapped (small area)
- CAL FIRE maps Very High Fire Hazard Severity Zones inside city limits, about 25 acres.
- Source: CAL FIRE Fire Hazard Severity Zones
Cleaning built around Villa Park data
These sections appear because Villa Park's public data supports them, most relevant first.
01 · Larger homes
77% of Villa Park homes have 4+ bedrooms
43% have 4 bedrooms and 34% have 5 or more (Census ACS 2020-2024).
At that size, every-two-weeks service costs about 15% less per visit than one-time cleans.
- Rotate inside-oven, fridge and baseboard tasks across visits
Villa Park prices: larger homes
- Every two weeks, 4 bed / 3 bathPer visit$190 - $275
- Deep clean, 4 bed / 3 bath$300 - $605
- Carpet, 5 rooms + hallway$370 - $555
Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: bedrooms
02 · Tap water
Villa Park tap water: 20 - 20 grains per gallon
Serrano Water District measured 342 - 343 mg/L by source of hardness in 2025, which the USGS scale calls very hard.
Here the problem is as much outside as in: sprinkler overspray dries into white rings on lower windows and on ground-level solar panels, and it etches the glass if left for months.
Villa Park prices: tap water
- Deep clean, 4-bedroom home$300 - $605
- Hard water stain removal10 windows, with a window visit$125 - $370
03 · Older homes
Median Villa Park home: built 1974
Half of Villa Park's housing was built in 1974 or earlier, and 95% of it is detached single-family homes (Census ACS 2020-2024).
1970s tract homes here often have sliding glass doors, textured ceilings and bathroom tile from the original build; scrub the grout and tracks, and leave textured ceilings and peeling paint alone.
- Book a deep clean first, then recurring standard cleans
Villa Park prices: older homes
- Deep clean, 4-bedroom home$300 - $605
- Tile & groutAbout 200 sq ft$185 - $740
Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: year built
House cleaning in Villa Park
Villa Park is a tiny city of large homes on estate-size lots. A full clean here can mean 4,000 square feet, several bathrooms and a guest house, so pros usually send a team and owners book weekly service. Expect requests for interior windows, baseboards and inside appliances on most visits.
Common jobs in Villa Park
- 01Weekly team cleaning for estate homes
- 02Guest house cleaning
- 03Deep cleans with add-ons
- 04Pre-event cleaning
How much does house cleaning cost in Villa Park?
One-time prices for the home sizes that make up 95% of Villa Park housing (3, 4 and 5+ bedrooms, Census ACS). Weekly and every-two-weeks service runs 10% to 20% less per visit.
| Home size | Standard | Deep | Move-in / out |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed / 2 bath1,400 - 2,000 sq ft | $190 - $290 | $225 - $435 | $335 - $540 |
| 4 bed / 3 bath2,000 - 2,800 sq ft | $225 - $325 | $300 - $605 | $425 - $695 |
| 5+ bed / 4 bath2,800+ sq ft | $280 - $415 | $380 - $730 | $540 - $875 |
Window & exterior cleaning in Villa Park
Villa Park is a small city of large custom homes on big lots, with long driveways, pools, tennis courts and lots of glass. Exterior jobs are bigger here: 40 or more windows, skylights and chandeliers, large solar arrays and full pool deck washes. Big landscaping and sprinklers also mean hard water spots on lower glass.
Common jobs in Villa Park
- 01Large-home window cleaning with skylights
- 02Chandelier cleaning
- 03Pool deck and driveway pressure washing
- 04Solar panel cleaning
How much does window cleaning cost in Villa Park?
Window prices for Villa Park's common home sizes, plus the exterior services that fit local homes (pressure washing, solar panel cleaning, roof soft wash).
Window cleaning, inside + outside
| Home size | 1 story | 2 stories | 3 stories |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,500 - 2,500 sq ft~22 windows | $220 - $345 | $245 - $380 | $290 - $450 |
| 2,500 - 3,500 sq ft~32 windows | $325 - $500 | $355 - $550 | $420 - $650 |
Other exterior services
- Solar panel cleaning20 panels, 1-story roof$130 - $225
- Pressure washingDriveway$125 - $310
- Pressure washingDriveway + patio + walkways$335 - $725
- Roof soft wash2,000 sq ft home, 2 stories$445 - $960
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Villa Park
Villa Park is a small city of large custom homes on big lots, with formal living rooms, wool and Persian rugs, and plenty of upholstered furniture. Carpet cleaning jobs here are large and detailed, and fine rugs usually go out for in-plant washing. Long driveways, pools and dogs bring dirt and water inside, so entries and family rooms need extra attention.
Common jobs in Villa Park
- 01Persian and wool rug cleaning with pickup
- 02Large-home carpet cleaning
- 03Formal upholstery cleaning
- 04Tile and grout in kitchens and entries
How much does carpet cleaning cost in Villa Park?
Room counts assume carpeted bedrooms plus a living room for Villa Park's common home sizes. Fine rug prices are included because hand-knotted rugs are common here.
Carpet cleaning by room
| Rooms | Carpet only | With a staircase |
|---|---|---|
| 5 rooms + hallway | $370 - $555 | $425 - $635 |
| 6 rooms + hallway | $435 - $655 | $490 - $735 |
Hot water extraction. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.
Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses
- Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$125 - $370
- SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$170 - $345
- Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$295 - $790
- Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$495 - $790
- Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$185 - $740
Villa Park estimates, one-time unless marked per visit (sources on the pricing page). The pro confirms the final price.
How TidyPalm works: we are not a cleaning company. We connect you with independent local cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.
Cleaning services near Villa Park
Villa Park cleaning services FAQ
For the median Villa Park home (4 bedrooms, Census ACS 2020-2024): about $225 - $325 for a standard clean and $300 - $605 for a deep clean.
About $220 - $345 inside and out, or $125 - $200 outside only, for a single-story Villa Park home of 1,500 - 2,500 sq ft.
About $370 - $555 for 5 rooms and a hallway (the bedrooms and living room of a typical 4-bedroom Villa Park home); a sofa adds about $125 - $370.
About $190 - $275 per visit every two weeks, or $300 - $605 for a one-time deep clean (4 bed / 3 bath, Villa Park prices).
Yes, very hard: 20 - 20 grains per gallon in the Serrano Water District 2026 report. Plan on descaling showers and fixtures during a deep clean in Villa Park (about $300 - $605 for a 4-bedroom home); spotted windows add about $125 - $370 per 10.
About $300 - $605 for a 4-bedroom home, plus about $185 - $740 for 200 sq ft of tile and grout. The median Villa Park home dates from 1974.
All of Villa Park, including Villa Park hillside estates, Santiago Blvd area, Villa Park Town Center area, and ZIP code 92861.
A clean home in Villa Park, minus the calling around.
See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.