✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
Central County, Orange County

Cleaning services in Stanton, CA

52% of homes are rented, so move-out cleans are built around deposit rules. House cleaning, windows and exterior, and carpet and upholstery for Stanton homes. See your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

House cleaning estimate in Stanton

Step 1 of 4: Service

What kind of cleaning?

Cleaning an office or managing rentals? Commercial quotes

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Cleaning in Stanton

Three kinds of cleaning, one Stanton request

Apartments, mobile home parks and small single-family homes.

Local facts

Stanton at a glance

Public data on Stanton homes, water and local rules, with a link to each source.

Typical Stanton home

About $120 - $185 for a standard clean

Based on the median home in Stanton (2 bedrooms, US Census ACS 2020-2024) and our Stanton price table. Extra bathrooms, size, condition and add-ons change the price; the pro sets the final price.

See your exact estimate
Typical home
2 bedrooms, median year built 1975
48% of occupied homes are owner-occupied and 52% are rented.
Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: bedrooms; year built; tenure
Housing mix
27% single-family detached
14% attached (townhomes and similar), 45% in buildings with 2 or more units, 14% mobile homes. 13,269 homes in total.
Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: units in structure; housing units
Tap water
Very hard, 14 grains per gallon
237 mg/L (Golden State Water, 2025 data).
Source: Golden State Water 2026 water quality report
Short-term rentals
Not allowed in residential zones
Short-term rentals are prohibited in all residential zones.
Source: City of Stanton, Short-Term Rentals
Distance to the ocean
About 8 miles
Source: Natural Earth coastline
Wildfire hazard zones
None mapped
Source: CAL FIRE Fire Hazard Severity Zones
What matters in Stanton

Cleaning built around Stanton data

These sections appear because Stanton's public data supports them, most relevant first.

01 · Move-out cleaning

About 6,600 rented homes: move-outs in Stanton

52% of occupied Stanton homes are rented, and 45% of all homes are in apartment or condo buildings (Census ACS 2020-2024).

Under Civil Code 1950.5, a landlord may deduct cleaning only to restore move-in cleanliness and, since April 1, 2025, must photograph the unit before and after any deducted cleaning.

  • Request the pre-move-out inspection (up to 2 weeks ahead) and keep your own dated photos

Stanton prices: move-out cleaning

  • Move-out clean, 2-bedroom home$215 - $315
  • Carpet, 3 rooms + hallwayBedrooms plus living room$195 - $295
Get a cleaning estimate

Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: tenure; California Civil Code Section 1950.5 (photo rules from AB 2801)

02 · Mobile homes

14% of Stanton homes are mobile homes

That share comes from Census ACS 2020-2024. Most are in parks with their own rules on parking, water use and exterior work; inside, a standard clean is a short visit, and siding and awnings take a gentle soft wash where the park allows it.

  • Share your space number and the park's water rules

Stanton prices: mobile homes

  • Standard clean, 2 bed / 1 bath$120 - $185
  • Exterior soft washUnder 1,500 sq ft$185 - $305
Get a cleaning estimate

Source: Census ACS 2020-2024: units in structure

03 · Tap water

Stanton tap water: 14 grains per gallon

Golden State Water Company, West Orange County System measured 237 mg/L of hardness in 2025, which the USGS scale calls very hard.

Here the problem is as much outside as in: sprinkler overspray dries into white rings on lower windows, and it etches the glass if left for months.

Stanton prices: tap water

  • Deep clean, 2-bedroom home$150 - $250
  • Hard water stain removal10 windows, with a window visit$100 - $305
Get a window & exterior estimate

Source: Golden State Water 2026 water quality report

House cleaning

House cleaning in Stanton

Stanton is one of the smallest and densest cities in Orange County, with many apartments and mobile home communities. Compact units mean affordable cleans, and typical jobs are move-out cleaning for deposits and one-time deep cleans.

Common jobs in Stanton

  1. 01Apartment move-out cleaning
  2. 02Mobile home cleaning
  3. 03One-time deep cleans
  4. 04Monthly cleaning

How much does house cleaning cost in Stanton?

One-time prices for the home sizes that make up 89% of Stanton housing (studio or 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, Census ACS). Weekly and every-two-weeks service runs 10% to 20% less per visit.

Stanton house cleaning prices by home size
Home sizeStandardDeepMove-in / out
Studio / 1 bedUp to 800 sq ft$95 - $140$110 - $165$165 - $240
2 bed / 2 bath900 - 1,300 sq ft$120 - $185$150 - $250$215 - $315
3 bed / 2 bath1,400 - 2,000 sq ft$160 - $240$185 - $365$280 - $445
Windows & exterior

Window & exterior cleaning in Stanton

Stanton is small and mostly single-story homes, mobile home parks and apartments, plus shopping along Beach Boulevard. Requests are practical: outside-only window cleaning, a driveway or walkway wash, and storefront glass and sidewalk washing for local businesses.

Common jobs in Stanton

  1. 01Outside-only window cleaning
  2. 02Driveway and walkway pressure washing
  3. 03Storefront glass
  4. 04Sidewalk washing

How much does window cleaning cost in Stanton?

Window prices for Stanton's common home sizes, plus the exterior services that fit local homes (pressure washing, house soft wash).

Window cleaning, inside + outside

Stanton window cleaning prices by home size and stories
Home size1 story2 stories
Under 1,500 sq ft~14 windows$125 - $200$130 - $200
1,500 - 2,500 sq ft~22 windows$185 - $285$205 - $315

Other exterior services

  • Pressure washingDriveway$100 - $255
  • Pressure washingDriveway + patio + walkways$275 - $605
  • House soft wash2,000 sq ft, 2 stories$340 - $565
Carpet & upholstery

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Stanton

Stanton is small and practical: apartments, mobile home parks and small single-family homes along Beach Boulevard and Katella. Typical jobs are move-out carpet cleaning for apartments, affordable whole-unit carpet cleaning and pet spot treatment, often booked around work schedules.

Common jobs in Stanton

  1. 01Apartment move-out carpet cleaning
  2. 02Mobile home carpet cleaning
  3. 03Pet spot treatment
  4. 04Sofa cleaning

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Stanton?

Room counts assume carpeted bedrooms plus a living room for Stanton's common home sizes.

Carpet cleaning by room

Stanton carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
3 rooms + hallway$195 - $295$240 - $360
4 rooms + hallway$250 - $375$295 - $440

Hot water extraction. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$100 - $305
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $165
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$65 - $155

Stanton estimates, one-time unless marked per visit (sources on the pricing page). The pro confirms the final price.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a cleaning company. We connect you with independent local cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

Nearby

Cleaning services near Stanton

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Stanton cleaning services FAQ

For the median Stanton home (2 bedrooms, Census ACS 2020-2024): about $120 - $185 for a standard clean and $150 - $250 for a deep clean.

About $125 - $200 for a single-story Stanton home of under 1,500 sq ft. At that size the visit minimum applies, so inside and out costs about the same as outside only.

About $195 - $295 for 3 rooms and a hallway (the bedrooms and living room of a typical 2-bedroom Stanton home); a sofa adds about $100 - $305.

About $215 - $315 for a 2-bedroom unit in Stanton, plus about $195 - $295 for carpet. Your landlord has 21 days to send an itemized statement, with photos for any cleaning charged (leases from July 1, 2025 also get move-in photos).

Yes. A standard clean for a 2 bed / 1 bath mobile home runs about $120 - $185, and an exterior soft wash about $185 - $305.

Yes, very hard: 14 grains per gallon in the Golden State Water 2026 report. Plan on descaling showers and fixtures during a deep clean in Stanton (about $150 - $250 for a 2-bedroom home); spotted windows add about $100 - $305 per 10.

All of Stanton, including Beach Blvd corridor, Stanton Central Park area, West Stanton, Katella corridor, and ZIP code 90680.

A clean home in Stanton, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate