✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
Central County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Garden Grove, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Garden Grove homes, from Historic Main Street to Little Saigon (east side). Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Garden Grove

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Garden Grove

Pros who know Garden Grove homes

Garden Grove is mostly single-story mid-century homes, many with large and multi-generational households, plus apartments along the main corridors. Living room carpet and sectionals get heavy daily use, so whole-home carpet and upholstery cleaning is common, and landlords book carpet cleaning between tenants. Many homes have replaced carpet with tile in the main rooms, which adds tile and grout cleaning to the list.

Most-requested in Garden Grove

  1. 01Whole-home carpet cleaning
  2. 02Sectional and sofa cleaning
  3. 03Tile and grout cleaning
  4. 04Rental turnover carpet cleaning

Mostly mid-century single-story homes, with apartments and condos along the main corridors. House cleaning in Garden Grove · Window cleaning in Garden Grove

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Garden Grove?

Typical Garden Grove prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Garden Grove carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$105 - $150
2 rooms$115 - $170$165 - $235
3 rooms + hallway$200 - $300$250 - $365
4 rooms + hallway$255 - $385$305 - $450
5 rooms + hallway$315 - $470$365 - $535
6 rooms + hallway$370 - $555$420 - $620

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$105 - $315
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$145 - $295
  • Loveseat$65 - $125
  • Armchair or recliner$40 - $85
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $165
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$250 - $670
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$420 - $670
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$155 - $625
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$70 - $155

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Garden Grove

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Garden Grove

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Garden Grove carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Garden Grove, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $200 - $300, or about $250 - $365 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $105 - $315. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Garden Grove are whole-home carpet cleaning, sectional and sofa cleaning, tile and grout cleaning.

Check your lease. Many Garden Grove leases ask for professionally cleaned carpet at move-out, and a dated receipt is the easiest proof for your deposit. California landlords can only deduct for damage beyond ordinary wear and tear.

Yes. Many Garden Grove homes have carpet upstairs and tile below, and most carpet cleaners can do both in one visit. About 200 sq ft of tile and grout runs $155 - $625.

All of Garden Grove, including Historic Main Street, West Garden Grove, Grove District, Little Saigon (east side), and ZIP codes 92840, 92841, 92843, 92844, 92845.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Garden Grove, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate