✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
Central County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Stanton, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Stanton homes, from Beach Blvd corridor to Katella corridor. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Stanton

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Stanton

Pros who know Stanton homes

Stanton is small and practical: apartments, mobile home parks and small single-family homes along Beach Boulevard and Katella. Most requests are move-out carpet cleaning for apartments, affordable whole-unit carpet cleaning and pet spot treatment, with quick jobs that fit around work schedules.

Most-requested in Stanton

  1. 01Apartment move-out carpet cleaning
  2. 02Mobile home carpet cleaning
  3. 03Pet spot treatment
  4. 04Sofa cleaning

Apartments, mobile home parks and small single-family homes. House cleaning in Stanton · Window cleaning in Stanton

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Stanton?

Typical Stanton prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Stanton carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$100 - $150
2 rooms$110 - $165$155 - $230
3 rooms + hallway$195 - $295$240 - $360
4 rooms + hallway$250 - $375$295 - $440
5 rooms + hallway$305 - $460$350 - $525
6 rooms + hallway$365 - $545$410 - $610

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$100 - $305
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$145 - $285
  • Loveseat$60 - $125
  • Armchair or recliner$40 - $80
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $165
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$245 - $655
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$410 - $655
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$155 - $615
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$65 - $155

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Stanton

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Stanton

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Stanton carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Stanton, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $195 - $295, or about $240 - $360 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $100 - $305. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Stanton are apartment move-out carpet cleaning, mobile home carpet cleaning, pet spot treatment.

Check your lease. Many Stanton leases ask for professionally cleaned carpet at move-out, and a dated receipt is the easiest proof for your deposit. California landlords can only deduct for damage beyond ordinary wear and tear.

Pros map urine spots with a UV light, apply an enzyme or oxidizing treatment deep enough to reach the backing, then extract. In Stanton that typically adds about $50 - $255 per treated room.

All of Stanton, including Beach Blvd corridor, Stanton Central Park area, West Stanton, Katella corridor, and ZIP code 90680.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Stanton, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate