✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
Central County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Fountain Valley, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Fountain Valley homes, from Mile Square Park area to Los Alamos tract. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Fountain Valley

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Fountain Valley

Pros who know Fountain Valley homes

Fountain Valley is a steady market of single-family tract homes, many owned by the same family for decades, with carpet in the bedrooms and family room and tile in the kitchen. Owners book a whole-home carpet and upholstery cleaning once or twice a year, and older residents in condos and senior communities near Mile Square Park want careful, unhurried service.

Most-requested in Fountain Valley

  1. 01Annual whole-home carpet cleaning
  2. 02Recliner and sofa cleaning
  3. 03Tile and grout in kitchens
  4. 04Carpet cleaning for older residents

Mostly single-family tract homes with some condos and townhomes. House cleaning in Fountain Valley · Window cleaning in Fountain Valley

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Fountain Valley?

Typical Fountain Valley prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Fountain Valley carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$110 - $160
2 rooms$120 - $180$170 - $250
3 rooms + hallway$210 - $315$260 - $385
4 rooms + hallway$270 - $405$320 - $475
5 rooms + hallway$330 - $495$380 - $565
6 rooms + hallway$390 - $585$440 - $655

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$110 - $330
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$155 - $310
  • Loveseat$65 - $130
  • Armchair or recliner$45 - $90
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $175
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$265 - $705
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$440 - $705
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$165 - $660
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$70 - $165

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Fountain Valley

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Fountain Valley

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Fountain Valley carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Fountain Valley, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $210 - $315, or about $260 - $385 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $110 - $330. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Fountain Valley are annual whole-home carpet cleaning, recliner and sofa cleaning, tile and grout in kitchens.

Yes. Pros who work Fountain Valley regularly arrange gate access ahead of time, move furniture carefully and can use faster-drying methods. Family members can request cleaning for a parent.

All of Fountain Valley, including Mile Square Park area, Green Valley, Fountain Valley Industrial Area, Los Alamos tract, and ZIP code 92708.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Fountain Valley, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate