✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
South County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Rancho Santa Margarita homes, from Dove Canyon to Santa Margarita Lake area. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Rancho Santa Margarita

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Rancho Santa Margarita

Pros who know Rancho Santa Margarita homes

Rancho Santa Margarita has a large share of townhomes and condos, plus family homes in Robinson Ranch and Trabuco Highlands and gated estates in Dove Canyon. Townhome owners and landlords book move-out carpet cleaning, families book bedrooms and stairs with pet treatment, and the larger Dove Canyon homes add area rugs and upholstery.

Most-requested in Rancho Santa Margarita

  1. 01Townhome move-out carpet cleaning
  2. 02Stairs and bedrooms with pet treatment
  3. 03Area rug cleaning in Dove Canyon
  4. 04Sofa cleaning

Single-family homes, a large share of townhomes and condos, and gated estates in Dove Canyon. House cleaning in Rancho Santa Margarita · Window cleaning in Rancho Santa Margarita

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Rancho Santa Margarita?

Typical Rancho Santa Margarita prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Rancho Santa Margarita carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$110 - $160
2 rooms$120 - $185$170 - $255
3 rooms + hallway$215 - $320$265 - $390
4 rooms + hallway$275 - $415$325 - $485
5 rooms + hallway$335 - $505$385 - $575
6 rooms + hallway$400 - $595$450 - $665

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$110 - $335
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$155 - $315
  • Loveseat$65 - $135
  • Armchair or recliner$45 - $90
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $180
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$270 - $720
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$450 - $720
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$170 - $675
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$75 - $170

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Rancho Santa Margarita

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Rancho Santa Margarita

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Rancho Santa Margarita carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Rancho Santa Margarita, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $215 - $320, or about $265 - $390 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $110 - $335. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Rancho Santa Margarita are townhome move-out carpet cleaning, stairs and bedrooms with pet treatment, area rug cleaning in dove canyon.

Check your lease. Many Rancho Santa Margarita leases ask for professionally cleaned carpet at move-out, and a dated receipt is the easiest proof for your deposit. California landlords can only deduct for damage beyond ordinary wear and tear.

Pros map urine spots with a UV light, apply an enzyme or oxidizing treatment deep enough to reach the backing, then extract. In Rancho Santa Margarita that typically adds about $55 - $280 per treated room.

All of Rancho Santa Margarita, including Dove Canyon, Robinson Ranch, Rancho Trabuco, Trabuco Highlands, and ZIP code 92688.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Rancho Santa Margarita, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate