✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
South County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Aliso Viejo, CA

Carpet, couches, area rugs, tile and grout for Aliso Viejo homes, from Glenwood to Wood Canyon area. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Aliso Viejo

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Aliso Viejo

Pros who know Aliso Viejo homes

Aliso Viejo is mostly 1990s and 2000s condos and townhomes in HOA communities, many of them rentals. Carpeted bedrooms and stairs over tile downstairs is the typical layout, and move-out carpet cleaning is the most common request. Young families and dogs near Wood Canyon add pet spots and traffic lanes, and many HOAs have rules about parking the cleaning truck, so pros who know the communities move faster.

Most-requested in Aliso Viejo

  1. 01Townhome move-out carpet cleaning
  2. 02Stairs and bedrooms
  3. 03Pet stain treatment
  4. 04Tile and grout downstairs

Mostly condos and townhomes in HOA communities built in the 1990s and 2000s, with some single-family neighborhoods near Wood Canyon. House cleaning in Aliso Viejo · Window cleaning in Aliso Viejo

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Aliso Viejo?

Typical Aliso Viejo prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Aliso Viejo carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$110 - $165
2 rooms$125 - $185$175 - $255
3 rooms + hallway$215 - $325$265 - $395
4 rooms + hallway$280 - $415$330 - $485
5 rooms + hallway$340 - $510$390 - $580
6 rooms + hallway$400 - $605$450 - $675

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$115 - $340
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$160 - $315
  • Loveseat$70 - $135
  • Armchair or recliner$45 - $90
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $180
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$270 - $725
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$455 - $725
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$170 - $680
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$75 - $170

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Aliso Viejo

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Aliso Viejo

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Aliso Viejo carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Aliso Viejo, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $215 - $325, or about $265 - $395 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $115 - $340. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Aliso Viejo are townhome move-out carpet cleaning, stairs and bedrooms, pet stain treatment.

Check your lease. Many Aliso Viejo leases ask for professionally cleaned carpet at move-out, and a dated receipt is the easiest proof for your deposit. California landlords can only deduct for damage beyond ordinary wear and tear.

Pros map urine spots with a UV light, apply an enzyme or oxidizing treatment deep enough to reach the backing, then extract. In Aliso Viejo that typically adds about $55 - $285 per treated room.

All of Aliso Viejo, including Glenwood, Pacific Ridge, Aliso Viejo Town Center, Wood Canyon area, and ZIP code 92656.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Aliso Viejo, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate