✦ Free instant estimates for house cleaning, windows, exterior and carpet cleaning in 34 Orange County cities. No obligation.
TidyPalm
South County, Orange County

Carpet cleaning in Laguna Niguel, CA

Carpet, couches, Persian and area rugs, tile and grout for Laguna Niguel homes, from Marina Hills to Kite Hill. Pick what needs cleaning, see your price, then compare up to three local pros.

  • Instant price estimate
  • Up to 3 local quotes
  • Independent local pros
  • Free, no obligation

Carpet & upholstery estimate in Laguna Niguel

Step 1 of 4: Services

What needs cleaning? Pick all that apply

2 services in one visit. Bundling usually beats the visit minimum.

Free, no obligation. Shared only with up to 3 local pros.

Carpet in Laguna Niguel

Pros who know Laguna Niguel homes

Laguna Niguel homes are mostly larger two-story houses in gated and HOA communities like Bear Brand, Marina Hills and Kite Hill, with carpeted bedrooms upstairs and tile or stone below. That makes the typical job carpet upstairs plus tile and grout below, often in one visit. Ocean-view homes on the west side often have wool area rugs and light upholstery that need careful cleaning.

Most-requested in Laguna Niguel

  1. 01Carpet in bedrooms and stairs
  2. 02Tile and grout cleaning on the ground floor
  3. 03Wool area rug cleaning
  4. 04Light-colored sofa and chair cleaning

Single-family homes in gated communities like Bear Brand and Marina Hills, plus condos and townhomes along Crown Valley and Niguel Road. House cleaning in Laguna Niguel · Window cleaning in Laguna Niguel

Prices

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Laguna Niguel?

Typical Laguna Niguel prices by number of rooms, plus couches, rugs, tile and mattresses. Bundling several items usually beats the visit minimum.

Carpet cleaning by room

Laguna Niguel carpet cleaning prices by number of rooms
RoomsCarpet onlyWith a staircase
1 room$90 - $140$120 - $170
2 rooms$130 - $195$185 - $270
3 rooms + hallway$225 - $340$280 - $415
4 rooms + hallway$290 - $435$345 - $510
5 rooms + hallway$355 - $535$410 - $610
6 rooms + hallway$420 - $630$475 - $705

Hot water extraction. Most pros have a visit minimum around $90 - $140, so a single room usually costs the minimum. Pet urine treatment and protector are extra.

Upholstery, rugs, tile & mattresses

  • Sofa / couchStandard 3-seat$120 - $355
  • SectionalL-shape, ~14 linear ft$165 - $335
  • Loveseat$70 - $145
  • Armchair or recliner$50 - $95
  • Area rug, 5 x 8Synthetic$60 - $190
  • Area rug, 8 x 10Wool$285 - $760
  • Persian / oriental, 8 x 10Hand wash$475 - $760
  • Tile & groutKitchen or 2 bathrooms, ~200 sq ft$180 - $715
  • MattressPer mattress, added to a visit$75 - $180

Estimates based on published Orange County and Los Angeles carpet cleaning rates and national price guides (2024 - 2026). Independent pros set their own prices and confirm the final price after seeing the job.

Services

Carpet & upholstery services in Laguna Niguel

How it works

Four steps to clean carpet.

How TidyPalm works: we are not a carpet cleaning company. We connect you with independent local carpet, upholstery and rug cleaning pros who pay us for the introduction. They set their own prices and you book and pay them directly. See our partner requirements.

  1. 1Pick what needs cleaningCarpet, upholstery, area rugs, tile and grout, mattresses. Choose as many as you like in one request.
  2. 2See your estimateGet an instant price for each item based on rooms, stairs, pieces, rug size and material, before you share contact details.
  3. 3Hear from local prosUp to 3 independent carpet and upholstery cleaning companies that serve your city reach out to confirm a price and time.
  4. 4One visit, everything cleanMost pros do carpet, sofas and tile in one trip, and take fine rugs back to their plant. You book and pay them directly.
Nearby

Carpet cleaning near Laguna Niguel

All Orange County cities
FAQ

Laguna Niguel carpet & upholstery cleaning FAQ

In Laguna Niguel, carpet cleaning for three rooms and a hallway runs about $225 - $340, or about $280 - $415 with a staircase. A standard sofa is about $120 - $355. These are estimates; your pro confirms the final price.

The most common requests in Laguna Niguel are carpet in bedrooms and stairs, tile and grout cleaning on the ground floor, wool area rug cleaning.

Yes. Fine rugs in Laguna Niguel are usually picked up, dusted, hand washed and dried flat at a rug plant, then returned. An 8 x 10 hand-knotted wool rug runs about $475 - $760, plus pickup and delivery.

Yes. Many Laguna Niguel homes have carpet upstairs and tile below, and most carpet cleaners can do both in one visit. About 200 sq ft of tile and grout runs $180 - $715.

All of Laguna Niguel, including Marina Hills, Bear Brand Ranch, Rancho Niguel, Niguel Summit, and ZIP code 92677.

Fresh carpet and a clean couch in Laguna Niguel, minus the calling around.

See your price in 60 seconds, then hear from up to 3 local pros. Free, no obligation.

Get my free estimate